FANDOM


2016 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup season
Previous: 2015 Next: 2017

The 2016 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup was the sixth season of the Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup. The season started on 24 April at Monza and ended on 18 September at the Nürburgring. The season featured five rounds, with each race lasting for a duration of three hours besides the 24 Hours of Spa and the 1000 km Paul Ricard events. After developing their partnership, Blancpain and the SRO decided that 2016 would see both the Sprint and Endurance Series further integrated into the Blancpain GT Series, putting the emphasis on the prestigious overall drivers' and manufacturers' titles causing the Endurance Series name to change from Blancpain Endurance Series to Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup.

Calendar Edit

On 18 September 2015, the Stéphane Ratel Organisation announced the 2016 calendar.

Event Race Circuit Date Report
1 3 Hours of Monza Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy 24 April Report
2 3 Hours of Silverstone Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone, Great Britain 15 May Report
3 1000 km Paul Ricard Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet, France 25 June Report
4 Total 24 Hours of Spa Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium 30–31 July Report
5 3 Hours of Nürburgring Nürburgring, Nürburg, Germany 18 September Report

Entry list Edit

Team Car No. Drivers Class Rounds
AMG - Team Black Falcon[3][N 1]
Black Falcon[3][N 1]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[3] 00 Yelmer Buurman[4] P 3–4
Bernd Schneider[4]
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal[4] 3
Maro Engel[5] 4
56 Oliver Morley[3] PA All
Miguel Toril[3]
Maro Engel[3] 1–3, 5
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal[5] 4
Daniel Juncadella[5]
57 Adam Christodoulou[3] P All
Hubert Haupt[3]
Andreas Simonsen[3]
68 Bradley Ellis[6] PA 5
Euan Hankey[6]
Salih Yoluc[6]
Belgian Audi Club Team WRT[7][N 2][N 3]
Audi Sport Team WRT[7][N 2][N 3]
Audi R8 LMS[7] 1 Dries Vanthoor[7] P All
Frédéric Vervisch[7]
Laurens Vanthoor[7] 1–3, 5
Will Stevens[8] 4
2 Robin Frijns[7] P All
Stuart Leonard[7]
Michael Meadows[7]
3 Rodrigo Baptista[7] P All
Filipe Albuquerque[7] 1–4
Sérgio Jimenez[7] 1–2, 4–5
Jan Magnussen[4] 3
Adrien Tambay[6] 5
4 Pierre Kaffer[7] P All
Adrien de Leener[7]
Peter Kox[7] 1–3
Bertrand Baguette[5] 4
Ben Barnicoat[6] 5
28 Will Stevens[8] P 1–3, 5
Antonio García[8] 1–3
Nico Müller[8] 1–2, 4
René Rast[4] 3–4
Laurens Vanthoor[5] 4
Christopher Mies[9] 5
Connor De Phillippi[6]
Audi Sport Team Phoenix[5] Audi R8 LMS[5] 6 Christopher Mies[5] P 4
Frank Stippler[5]
Markus Winkelhock[5]
Bentley Team M-Sport[10] Bentley Continental GT3[10] 7 Vincent Abril[10] P All
Steven Kane[10]
Guy Smith[10]
8 Wolfgang Reip[10] P All
Andy Soucek[10]
Maxime Soulet[10]
Ombra Racing[11] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[11] 10 Matteo Beretta[11] PA All
Giovanni Berton[12]
Stefano Costantini[11] 1–4
Stefano Gattuso[5] 4
Alex Frassineti[9] 5
Kessel Racing[12] Ferrari 488 GT3[12] 11 Alessandro Bonacini[12] PA All
Michał Broniszewski[12]
Andrea Rizzoli[12]
Giacomo Piccini[5] 4
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3[12] 111 Bernard Delhez[12] Am 1–3
Stephen Earle[12]
David Perel[12]
888 Vadim Gitlin[12] Am All
Liam Talbot[12]
Marco Zanuttini[12]
Nicola Cadei[5] 4
Boutsen Ginion[13] BMW M6 GT3[13] 12 Julien Darras[13] PA All
Olivier Grotz[13]
Karim Ojjeh[13]
Arno Santamato[5] 4
Emil Frey Racing[14] Emil Frey GT3 Jaguar[14] 14 Albert Costa[14] P All
Lorenz Frey[14]
Stéphane Ortelli[14]
114 Jonathan Hirschi[5] P 4–5
Christian Klien[5]
Markus Palttala[5] 4
Norbert Siedler[6] 5
BMW Team Italia[15] BMW M6 GT3[15] 15 Stefano Colombo[15] PA All
Max Koebolt[15]
Giorgio Roda[15] 1–4
Martin Tomczyk[5] 4
Stefano Comandini[6] 5
GRT Grasser Racing Team[16] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[16] 16 Mirko Bortolotti[16] P All
Rolf Ineichen[16]
Jeroen Bleekemolen[12] 1–4
Christian Engelhart[9] 5
19 Michele Beretta[16] P All
Andrea Piccini[16]
Luca Stolz[16]
63 Diego Alessi[5] PA 4
Dennis Andersen[5]
Anders Fjordbach[5]
Nicolas Pohler[5]
Nissan GT Academy Team RJN[17] Nissan GT-R Nismo GT3[17] 22 Romain Sarazin[17] PA All
Matt Simmons[17]
Sean Walkinshaw[17]
Ricardo Sánchez[5] 4
23 Alex Buncombe[17] P All
Lucas Ordóñez[17]
Mitsunori Takaboshi[17]
Team Parker Racing[18] Bentley Continental GT3[18] 24 Ian Loggie[18] PA 1–4
Callum MacLeod[18]
Tom Onslow-Cole[18]
Andy Meyrick[5] 4
30 Chris Harris[19] Am All
Derek Pierce[19]
Chris Cooper[19] 1–3
David Perel[5] 4
Carl Rosenblad[5]
Saintéloc Racing[20] Audi R8 LMS[20] 25 Marco Bonanomi[21] PA All
Marc Rostan[12]
Christian Kelders[21] 1, 3–5
Gilles Lallemant[22] 2
Frédéric Bouvy[5] 4
26 Grégory Guilvert[21] P All
Christopher Haase[21]
Mike Parisy[19]
Audi R8 LMS ultra[5] 27 Michael Blanchemain[5] Am 4
Jean-Paul Buffin[5]
Valentin Hasse-Clot[5]
Gilles Lallemant[5]
Konrad Motorsport[12] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[12] 29 Jules Gounon[12] P 1–2
Christopher Zöchling[12]
Christopher Brück[12] 1
Daniel Cammish[22] 2
Jules Gounon[5] PA 4–5
Christopher Zöchling[5]
Rik Breukers[5] 4
Luca Rettenbacher[5]
Hendrick Still[9] 5
Scuderia Praha[11] Ferrari 488 GT3[11] 34 Matteo Malucelli[12] PA 1–4
Jiří Písařík[12]
Stéphane Kox[23] 3
David Fumanelli[5] 4
Josef Král[5]
Car Collection Motorsport[6] Audi R8 LMS[6] 35 Marc Basseng[6] PA 5
Horst Felbermayr Jr.[6]
Andreas Weishaupt[6]
Antonelli Motorsport[11] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[11] 38 Lorenzo Case[12] PA 1
Marco Magli[12]
Cristian Passuti[12]
Michela Cerruti[4] 3–4
Alberto Di Folco[4] 3
Raffaele Giannoni[4]
Cédric Sbirrazzuoli[5] 4
Loris Spinelli[5]
Gilles Vannelet[5]
Easy Race[5] Ferrari 488 GT3[5] 40 Ferdinando Geri[5] PA 4
Daniel Mancinelli[5]
Gregory Romanelli[5]
Niccolò Schirò[5]
CMR by Sport Garage[12][N 4]
Classic & Modern Racing[5][N 4]
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3[12] 41 Benjamin Lariche[12] PA 1
Dino Lunardi[12]
Theo Filler[12]
Am 3
Nicolas Melin[4]
Romano Ricci[4]
Romain Brandela[5] 4
Timothé Buret[5]
Bernard Delhez[5]
Mickaël Petit[5]
42 Thomas Nicolle[12] Am 1–4
Nyls Stievenart[12] 1–2
Jörg Viebahn[12] 1
Romano Ricci[22] 2
Romain Brandela[4] 3, 5
Christophe Hamon[4]
Sylvain Debs[5] 4
David Loger[5]
Eric Mouez[5]
Bernard Delhez[9] 5
Oman Racing Team[24] Aston Martin V12 Vantage GT3[24] 44 Jonathan Adam[24] PA All
Ahmad Al Harthy[24]
Devon Modell[24]
Darren Turner[5] 4
Sports & You[6] Mercedes-AMG GT3[6] 46 José Manuel Balbiani[6] Am 5
Angélique Detavernier[6]
Louis-Philippe Soenen[6]
Kaspersky Motorsport[25][N 5]


 AF Corse[25][N 6]

 AT Racing[5][N 7]

Ferrari 458 Italia GT3[25] 49 Alexander Moiseev[25] Am All
Garry Kondakov[25] 1–2
Riccardo Ragazzi[25]
Stéphane Lémeret[26] 3–4
Davide Rizzo[5] 4–5
Rui Águas[5] 4
Ferrari 488 GT3[25] 50 Pasin Lathouras[25] P All
Alessandro Pier Guidi[25]
Michele Rugolo[25]
51 Francisco Guedes[25] Am All
Peter Mann[25]
Rino Mastronardi[25]
Matteo Cressoni[5] 4
52 Duncan Cameron[25] PA 1, 3–5
Matt Griffin[25]
Davide Rizzo[4] 3
Riccardo Ragazzi[5] 4
Andrew Scott[5]
53 Lorenzo Bontempelli[25] PA All
Motoaki Ishikawa[25]
Giancarlo Fisichella[25] 1–2, 4
Olivier Beretta[4] 3–5
55 Francesco Castellacci[5] PA 4
Marco Cioci[5]
Thomas Flohr[5]
Piergiuseppe Perazzini[5]
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3[25] 90 Alessandro Balzan[25] P 1–4
Raffaele Giammaria[25]
Ezequiel Pérez Companc[25]
Thomas Kemenater[6] Am 5
Stéphane Lémeret[6]
Claudio Sdanewitsch[6]
Garage 59[27] McLaren 650S GT3[27] 58 Rob Bell[27] P All
Côme Ledogar[27]
Shane van Gisbergen[27] 1–4
Duncan Tappy[9] 5
59 Alex Fontana[27] P All
Struan Moore[27]
Andrew Watson[27]
60 Pipo Derani[5] P 4
Bruno Senna[5]
Duncan Tappy[5]
Black Pearl Racing[28][N 8]
Rinaldi Racing[28][N 8]
Ferrari 458 Italia GT3[28] 66 Alexander Mattschull[28] PA 1–3, 5
Steve Parrow[28]
Daniel Keilwitz[28] 1–2, 5
Dominik Schwager[4] 3
333 Marco Seefried[28] P 1–2
Norbert Siedler[28]
Rinat Salikhov[28]
Ferrari 488 GT3[28] Am 3–5
Pierre Ehret[28]
Alexander Mattschull[5] 4
Marco Seefried[5]
488 Pierre Ehret[28] Am 1–2
Stef van Campenhoudt[28]
ARC Bratislava[12] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[12] 69 Miroslav Konopka[12] Am All
Andrzej Lewandowski[12]
Teodor Myszkowski[12]
Zdeno Mikuláško[5] 4
ISR[29] Audi R8 LMS[29] 74 Philippe Giauque[29] PA All
Henry Hassid[29]
Franck Perera[29]
Nicolas Lapierre[5] 4
75 Filip Salaquarda[29] P All
Marlon Stöckinger[29]
Frank Stippler[29] 1–3, 5
Edoardo Mortara[5] 4
IMSA Performance[19] Porsche 911 GT3 R[19] 76 Thierry Cornac[19] PA All
Raymond Narac[19]
Maxime Jousse[19] 1–4
Patrick Pilet[5] 4
Mathieu Jaminet[9] 5
Attempto Racing[30] Porsche 911 GT3 R[19] 77 Nicolas Armindo[19] PA All
Jürgen Häring[19]
Clément Mateu[19]
Kévin Estre[5] 4
Lamborghini Huracán GT3[30] 100 Jeroen Mul[11] PA All
Max van Splunteren[11]
Louis Machiels[11] 1–2, 4–5
Paul van Splunteren[4] 3
Giovanni Venturini[5] 4
101 Patric Niederhauser[30] P All
Daniel Zampieri[30]
Fabio Babini[30] 1–4
Christian Mamerow[9] 5
Barwell Motorsport[31] Lamborghini Huracán GT3[31] 78 Leo Machitski[32] PA All
Marco Mapelli[32]
Marco Attard[32] 1, 4
Phil Keen[22] 2–3, 5
Tom Kimber-Smith[5] 4
666 Joe Osborne[31] PA 1–2, 4
Richard Abra[31] 1–2
Mark Poole[31]
Oliver Gavin[5] 4
Phil Keen[5]
Jon Minshaw[5]
SPS Automotive Performance[4] Mercedes-AMG GT3[4] 80 Lance David Arnold[4] P 3
Alex Müller[4]
Valentin Pierburg[4]
HTP Motorsport[11][N 9]
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport[11][N 9]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[11] 84 Dominik Baumann[11] P All
Maximilian Buhk[11]
Jazeman Jaafar[11]
85 Luciano Bacheta[11] P All
Indy Dontje[11]
Clemens Schmid[11]
86 Thomas Jäger[4] P 3–4
Christian Hohenadel[4] 3
Jules Szymkowiak[4]
Maximilian Götz[5] 4
Gary Paffett[5]
AKKA ASP[33][N 10]
AMG - Team AKKA ASP[33][N 10]
Mercedes-AMG GT3[33] 87 Jean-Luc Beaubelique[33] Am 1–3, 5
Maurice Ricci[33]
Gilles Vannelet[33]
88 Tristan Vautier[4] P 3–4
Renger van der Zande[4]
Morgan Moullin-Traffort[4] 3
Felix Rosenqvist[5] 4
89 Laurent Cazenave[33] PA All
Michael Lyons[33]
Daniele Perfetti[33]
Morgan Moullin-Traffort[5] 4
Zakspeed[34] Mercedes-AMG GT3[34] 91 Jean-Frédéric Laberge[34] P 1
Alex Tagliani[34]
Darryl O'Young[34]
Sebastian Asch[6] 5
Luca Ludwig[6]
Nikolaj Rogivue[6]
Rowe Racing[19] BMW M6 GT3[19] 98 Stef Dusseldorp[19] P 1–2, 4–5
Lucas Luhr[19] 1, 3
Klaus Graf[19] 1
Jens Klingmann[22] 2–3
Nick Catsburg[22] 2, 4
Dirk Werner[4] 3–4
Tom Blomqvist[6] 5
Martin Tomczyk[6]
99 Philipp Eng[19] P All
Alexander Sims[19]
Dirk Werner[19] 1
Maxime Martin[22] 2, 4
Stef Dusseldorp[4] 3
Nick Catsburg[6] 5
Lago Racing[5] Lamborghini Gallardo R-EX[5] 132 Roger Lago[5] PA 4
Steve Owen[5]
David Russell[5]
Jonathon Webb[5]
Group N entries are ineligible to score points
SpeedLover[5] Porsche 991 GT3 Cup[5] 230 Wim Meulders[5] N 4
Grégory Paisse[5]
Pierre-Yves Paque[5]
Philippe Richard[5]
RMS[5] Porsche 991 GT3 Cup[5] 911 Jean-Marc Bachelier[5] N 4
Howard Blank[5]
Yannick Mallegol[5]
Fabrice Notari[5]
Icon Class
P Pro Cup
PA Pro-Am Cup
Am Am Cup
N Group N

Race results[edit source] Edit

Bold indicates overall winner.

Event Circuit Pole position Pro Winners Pro-Am Winners Am Winners
1 Monza No. 84 HTP Motorsport  No. 58 Garage 59 No. 11 Kessel Racing No. 87 AKKA ASP
Dominik Baumann

 Maximilian Buhk
 Jazeman Jaafar

 Rob Bell

 Shane van Gisbergen
 Côme Ledogar

Alessandro Bonacini

 Michał Broniszewski
 Andrea Rizzoli

Jean-Luc Beaubelique

 Maurice Ricci
 Gilles Vannelet

2 Silverstone No. 16 GRT Grasser Racing Team  No. 84 HTP Motorsport No. 56 Black Falcon No. 488 Rinaldi Racing
Jeroen Bleekemolen

 Mirko Bortolotti
 Rolf Ineichen

 Dominik Baumann

 Maximilian Buhk
 Jazeman Jaafar

Maro Engel

 Oliver Morley
 Miguel Toril

Stef van Campenhoudt

 Pierre Ehret

3 Paul Ricard No. 50 AF Corse  No. 58 Garage 59 No. 11 Kessel Racing No. 888 Kessel Racing
Pasin Lathouras

 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 Michele Rugolo

 Rob Bell

 Shane van Gisbergen
 Côme Ledogar

Alessandro Bonacini

 Michał Broniszewski
 Andrea Rizzoli

Vadim Gitlin

 Liam Talbot
 Marco Zanuttini

4 Spa-Francorchamps No. 28 Audi Sport Team WRT  No. 99 Rowe Racing No. 76 IMSA Performance No. 888 Kessel Racing
Nico Müller

 René Rast
 Laurens Vanthoor

 Philipp Eng

 Maxime Martin
 Alexander Sims

Thierry Cornac

 Maxime Jousse
 Raymond Narac
 Patrick Pilet

Nicola Cadei

 Vadim Gitlin
 Liam Talbot
 Marco Zanuttini

5 Nürburgring No. 19 GRT Grasser Racing Team  No. 16 GRT Grasser Racing Team No. 66 Black Pearl Racing No. 87 AKKA ASP
Michele Beretta

 Andrea Piccini
 Luca Stolz

 Mirko Bortolotti

 Christian Engelhart
 Rolf Ineichen

Daniel Keilwitz

 Alexander Mattschull
 Steve Parrow

Jean-Luc Beaubelique

 Maurice Ricci
 Gilles Vannelet

Championship standings Edit

Scoring system

Championship points were awarded for the first ten positions in each race. The pole-sitter also received one point and entries were required to complete 75% of the winning car's race distance in order to be classified and earn points. Individual drivers were required to participate for a minimum of 25 minutes in order to earn championship points in any race.

Race points
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1 1
1000 km Paul Ricard points
Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points 33 24 19 15 12 9 6 4 2 1 1
24 Hours of Spa points

Points were awarded after six hours, after twelve hours and at the finish.

Position  1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th   Pole 
Points after 6hrs/12hrs 12 9 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 0 1
Points at the finish 25 18 15 12 10 8 6 4 2 1

Drivers' championships Edit

Overall Edit

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Rob Bell

 Côme Ledogar

Garage 59 1 6 1 8 39 31 30 68
Shane van Gisbergen
2 Dominik Baumann

 Maximilian Buhk
 Jazeman Jaafar

HTP Motorsport 2 1 Ret 67
AMG - Team HTP Motorsport 13 7 6 4
3 Wolfgang Reip

 Andy Soucek
 Maxime Soulet

Bentley Team M-Sport 3 46 4 5 1 4 20 59
4 Philipp Eng

 Alexander Sims

Rowe Racing Ret 4 Ret 1 4 1 10 56
5 Maxime Martin Rowe Racing 4 1 4 1 55
6 Laurens Vanthoor Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 9 2 19 2 54
Audi Sport Team WRT 42 20 3
7 Mirko Bortolotti

 Rolf Ineichen

GRT Grasser Racing Team 8 3 Ret 10 6 11 1 49
8 Dries Vanthoor

 Frédéric Vervisch

Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 9 2 19 3 35 29 2 45
9 Alex Buncombe

 Lucas Ordóñez
 Mitsunori Takaboshi

Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 4 Ret 5 38 33 44 3 39
10 Nico Müller Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 6 9 26
Audi Sport Team WRT 42 20 3
11 Christian Engelhart GRT Grasser Racing Team 1 25
12 Pasin Lathouras

 Alessandro Pier Guidi
 Michele Rugolo

AF Corse Ret 16 2 32 10 16 32 25
13 Jeroen Bleekemolen GRT Grasser Racing Team 8 3 Ret 10 6 11 24
14 Grégory Guilvert

 Christopher Haase
 Mike Parisy

Saintéloc Racing 12 7 6 11 13 7 12 21
15 Rodrigo Baptista Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 16 20 3 30 19 12 46 19
16 Filipe Albuquerque Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 16 20 3 30 19 12 19
17 Jan Magnussen Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 3 19
18 Will Stevens Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 6 9 9 3 35 29 Ret 19
19 Frank Stippler ISR 31 15 11 11 18
Audi Sport Team Phoenix 2 2 50
20 Christopher Mies Audi Sport Team Phoenix 2 2 50 18
Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Ret
21 Markus Winkelhock Audi Sport Team Phoenix 2 2 50 18
22 Tristan Vautier

 Renger van der Zande

AMG - Team AKKA ASP Ret 26 12 2 18
23 Felix Rosenqvist AMG - Team AKKA ASP 26 12 2 18
24 René Rast Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 9 18
Audi Sport Team WRT 42 20 3
25 Vincent Abril

 Steven Kane
 Guy Smith

Bentley Team M-Sport 14 8 13 7 3 18 9 16
26 Alessandro Bonacini

 Michał Broniszewski
 Andrea Rizzoli

Kessel Racing 5 29 7 23 18 22 14 16
27 Michele Beretta

 Andrea Piccini
 Luca Stolz

GRT Grasser Racing Team 40 21 40 4 24 15 6 15
28 Thomas Jäger AMG - Team HTP Motorsport Ret 22 8 5 12
29 Maximilian Götz

 Gary Paffett

AMG - Team HTP Motorsport 22 8 5 12
30 Antonio García Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 6 9 9 12
31 Alexander Mattschull Black Pearl Racing 11 36 38 5 10
Rinaldi Racing 54 45 36
32 Steve Parrow Black Pearl Racing 11 36 38 5 10
33 Daniel Keilwitz Black Pearl Racing 11 36 5 10
34 Luciano Bacheta

 Indy Dontje
 Clemens Schmid

HTP Motorsport 21 5 43 47 40 21 25 10
35 Pierre Kaffer

 Adrien de Leener

Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 26 23 Ret 6 15 8 29 8
36 Bertrand Baguette Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 6 15 8 8
37 Filip Salaquarda

 Marlon Stöckinger

ISR 31 15 11 24 5 9 11 7
38 Edoardo Mortara ISR 24 5 9 7
39 Adam Christodoulou

 Hubert Haupt
 Andreas Simonsen

AMG - Team Black Falcon 7 6
Black Falcon 11 34 12 14 33 18
40 Norbert Siedler Rinaldi Racing 17 Ret 6
Emil Frey Racing 7
41 Jonathan Hirschi

 Christian Klien

Emil Frey Racing 55 57 49 7 6
42 Robin Frijns

 Stuart Leonard
 Michael Meadows

Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 33 13 Ret 19 11 Ret 8 4
43 Duncan Cameron

 Matt Griffin

AF Corse Ret 8 20 30 46 17 4
44 Davide Rizzo AF Corse 8 4
Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret 48
45 Nick Catsburg Rowe Racing 12 9 16 41 10 2
46 Patric Niederhauser

 Daniel Zampieri

Attempto Racing 19 10 10 21 23 14 22 2
47 Fabio Babini Attempto Racing 19 10 10 21 23 14 2
48 Stef Dusseldorp Rowe Racing Ret 12 Ret 9 16 41 15 1
49 Philippe Giauque

 Henry Hassid
 Franck Perera

ISR 15 19 15 27 9 13 16 1
50 Nicolas Lapierre ISR 27 9 13 1
51 Dirk Werner Rowe Racing Ret Ret 9 16 41 1
52 Thierry Cornac

 Raymond Narac

IMSA Performance 25 42 23 29 21 10 41 1
53 Maxime Jousse IMSA Performance 25 42 23 29 21 10 1
54 Patrick Pilet IMSA Performance 29 21 10 1
55 Lorenzo Bontempelli

 Motoaki Ishikawa

AF Corse 10 34 25 65 65 Ret 37 1
56 Giancarlo Fisichella AF Corse 10 34 65 65 Ret 1
Sérgio Jimenez Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 16 20 30 19 12 46 0
Phil Keen Barwell Motorsport Ret 12 25 28 17 24 0
Leo Machitski

 Marco Mapelli

Barwell Motorsport 42 Ret 12 36 32 25 24 0
Jens Klingmann Rowe Racing 12 Ret 0
Jonathan Adam

 Ahmad Al Harthy
 Devon Modell

Oman Racing Team 13 18 33 14 44 24 26 0
Sebastian Asch

 Luca Ludwig
 Nikolaj Rogivue

Zakspeed 13 0
Alex Fontana

 Struan Moore
 Andrew Watson

Garage 59 36 22 14 18 61 Ret Ret 0
Darren Turner Oman Racing Team 14 44 24 0
Alessandro Balzan

 Raffaele Giammaria
 Ezequiel Pérez Companc

AF Corse Ret 14 Ret 46 43 27 0
Max van Splunteren Attempto Racing 23 44 16 15 26 52 49 0
Jeroen Mul Attempto Racing 23 44 16 15 26 52 WD 0
Louis Machiels Attempto Racing 23 44 15 26 52 49 0
Giovanni Venturini Attempto Racing 15 26 52 0
Martin Tomczyk BMW Team Italia 62 63 Ret 0
Rowe Racing 15
Tom Blomqvist Rowe Racing 15 0
Laurent Cazenave

 Michael Lyons
 Daniele Perfetti

AKKA ASP 41 25 18 16 17 19 42 0
Morgan Moullin-Traffort AMG - Team AKKA ASP Ret 0
AKKA ASP 16 17 19
Paul van Splunteren Attempto Racing 16 0
Maro Engel Black Falcon 18 17 17 21 0
AMG - Team Black Falcon 45 27 20
Oliver Morley

 Miguel Toril

Black Falcon 18 17 17 41 46 26 21 0
Albert Costa

 Lorenz Frey
 Stéphane Ortelli

Emil Frey Racing 20 43 42 17 22 53 Ret 0
Joe Osborne Barwell Motorsport 24 32 25 28 17 0
Oliver Gavin

 Jon Minshaw

Barwell Motorsport 25 28 17 0
Rinat Salikhov Rinaldi Racing 17 Ret Ret 54 45 36 36 0
Marco Seefried Rinaldi Racing 17 Ret 54 45 36 0
Giacomo Piccini Kessel Racing 23 18 22 0
Gilles Vannelet AKKA ASP 27 37 24 19 0
Antonelli Motorsport 33 41 28
Jean-Luc Beaubelique

 Maurice Ricci

AKKA ASP 27 37 24 19 0
Yelmer Buurman

 Bernd Schneider

AMG - Team Black Falcon 35 45 27 20 0
Riccardo Ragazzi AF Corse 37 20 30 46 0
Kaspersky Motorsport 41
Andrew Scott AF Corse 20 30 46 0
Julien Darras

 Olivier Grotz
 Karim Ojjeh

Boutsen Ginion 39 35 20 59 58 Ret 35 0
Lance David Arnold

 Alex Müller
 Valentin Pierburg

SPS Automotive Performance 21 0
Matteo Beretta

 Giovanni Berton

Ombra Racing 22 26 41 63 60 45 23 0
Stefano Costantini Ombra Racing 22 26 41 63 60 45 0
Vadim Gitlin

 Liam Talbot
 Marco Zanuttini

Kessel Racing Ret 45 22 43 36 32 43 0
Christian Mamerow Attempto Racing 22 0
Matteo Malucelli

 Jiří Písařík

Scuderia Praha Ret 31 Ret 35 25 23 0
David Fumanelli

 Josef Král

Scuderia Praha 35 25 23 0
Peter Kox Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 26 23 Ret 0
Alex Frassineti Ombra Racing 23 0
Jules Gounon

 Christopher Zöchling

Konrad Motorsport Ret 24 28 29 30 27 0
Richard Abra

 Mark Poole

Barwell Motorsport 24 32 0
Daniel Cammish Konrad Motorsport 24 0
Marco Attard Barwell Motorsport 42 36 32 25 0
Tom Kimber-Smith Barwell Motorsport 36 32 25 0
Olivier Beretta AF Corse 25 65 65 Ret 37 0
Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal AMG - Team Black Falcon 35 0
Black Falcon 41 46 26
Marco Bonanomi

 Marc Rostan

Saintéloc Racing Ret 39 26 57 51 43 44 0
Daniel Juncadella Black Falcon 41 46 26 0
Christian Kelders Saintéloc Racing Ret 26 57 51 43 44 0
Ian Loggie

 Callum MacLeod
 Tom Onslow-Cole

Team Parker Racing 35 27 Ret 37 62 Ret 0
Thomas Nicolle CMR by Sport Garage 38 47 27 0
Classic & Modern Racing 52 59 Ret
Romain Brandela CMR by Sport Garage 27 0
Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret Ret
Christophe Hamon CMR by Sport Garage 27 0
Classic & Modern Racing Ret
Hendrick Still Konrad Motorsport 27 0
Rik Breukers

 Luca Rettenbacher

Konrad Motorsport 28 29 30 0
Stefano Colombo

 Max Koebolt

BMW Team Italia Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 28 0
Romain Sarazin

 Matt Simmons
 Sean Walkinshaw

Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 30 28 37 39 49 37 31 0
Pierre Ehret Rinaldi Racing 28 33 Ret 54 45 36 36 0
Michela Cerruti Antonelli Motorsport 39 33 41 28 0
Cédric Sbirrazzuoli

 Loris Spinelli

Antonelli Motorsport 33 41 28 0
Stef van Campenhoudt Rinaldi Racing 28 33 0
Bernard Delhez Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 0
Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret Ret
David Perel Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 0
Team Parker Racing 61 53 54
Stephen Earle Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 0
Stefano Comandini BMW Team Italia 28 0
Francisco Guedes

 Peter Mann
 Rino Mastronardi

AF Corse Ret Ret 29 44 37 34 38 0
Nicolas Armindo

 Jürgen Häring
 Clément Mateu

Attempto Racing 29 DNS Ret 64 64 Ret 47 0
Ben Barnicoat Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 29 0
Giorgio Roda BMW Team Italia Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 0
Duncan Tappy Garage 59 31 31 40 30 0
Pipo Derani

 Bruno Senna

Garage 59 31 31 40 0
Miroslav Konopka

 Andrzej Lewandowski
 Teodor Myszkowski

ARC Bratislava 34 38 31 49 47 39 DNS 0
Chris Harris

 Derek Pierce

Team Parker Racing Ret 40 32 61 53 54 34 0
Nicola Cadei Kessel Racing 43 36 32 0
Chris Cooper Team Parker Racing Ret 40 32 0
Lorenzo Case

 Marco Magli
 Cristian Passuti

Antonelli Motorsport 32 0
Bradley Ellis

 Euan Hankey
 Salih Yoluc

Black Falcon 33 0
Matteo Cressoni AF Corse 44 37 34 0
Ferdinando Geri

 Daniel Mancinelli
 Gregory Romanelli
 Niccolò Schirò

Easy Race 34 38 38 0
Francesco Castellacci

 Marco Cioci
 Thomas Flohr
 Piergiuseppe Perazzini

AT Racing 48 34 Ret 0
Roger Lago

 Steve Owen
 David Russell
 Jonathon Webb

Lago Racing 50 42 35 0
Romano Ricci CMR by Sport Garage 47 36 0
Theo Filler CMR by Sport Garage Ret 36 0
Nicolas Melin CMR by Sport Garage 36 0
Ricardo Sánchez Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 39 49 37 0
Alexander Moiseev AF Corse 37 Ret 0
Kaspersky Motorsport 41 40 48 Ret 48
Garry Kondakov AF Corse 37 0
Kaspersky Motorsport 41
Andy Meyrick Team Parker Racing 37 62 Ret 0
Nyls Stievenart CMR by Sport Garage 38 47 0
Jörg Viebahn CMR by Sport Garage 38 0
Dominik Schwager Black Pearl Racing 38 0
Stéphane Lémeret AF Corse Ret 39 0
Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret
Zdeno Mikuláško ARC Bratislava 49 47 39 0
Gilles Lallemant Saintéloc Racing 39 53 56 51 0
Alberto Di Folco

 Raffaele Giannoni

Antonelli Motorsport 39 0
Thomas Kemenater

 Claudio Sdanewitsch

AF Corse 39 0
Rui Águas Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret 0
Marc Basseng

 Horst Felbermayr Jr.
 Andreas Weishaupt

Car Collection Motorsport 40 0
Mathieu Jaminet IMSA Performance 41 0
Diego Alessi

 Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach
 Nicolas Pohler

GRT Grasser Racing Team 60 54 42 0
Frédéric Bouvy Saintéloc Racing 57 51 43 0
Stefano Gattuso Ombra Racing 63 60 45 0
José Manuel Balbiani

 Angélique Detavernier
 Louis-Philippe Soenen

Sports & You 45 0
Adrien Tambay Belgian Audi Club Team WRT 46 0
Markus Palttala Emil Frey Racing 55 57 49 0
Timothé Buret

 Mickaël Petit

Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret 0
Michael Blanchemain

 Jean-Paul Buffin
 Valentin Hasse-Clot

Saintéloc Racing 53 56 51 0
Sylvain Debs

 David Loger
 Eric Mouez

Classic & Modern Racing 52 59 Ret 0
Carl Rosenblad Team Parker Racing 61 53 54 0
Arno Santamato Boutsen Ginion 59 58 Ret 0
Kévin Estre Attempto Racing 64 64 Ret 0
Lucas Luhr Rowe Racing Ret Ret 0
Benjamin Lariche

 Dino Lunardi

CMR by Sport Garage Ret 0
Klaus Graf Rowe Racing Ret 0
Christopher Brück Konrad Motorsport Ret 0
Jean-Frédéric Laberge

 Alex Tagliani
 Darryl O'Young

Zakspeed Ret 0
Christian Hohenadel

 Jules Szymkowiak

AMG - Team HTP Motorsport Ret 0
Stéphane Kox Scuderia Praha Ret 0
Connor De Phillippi Belgian Audi Club Team WRT Ret 0
Drivers ineligible to score points
Jean-Marc Bachelier

 Howard Blank
 Yannick Mallegol
 Fabrice Notari

RMS 56 52 47
Wim Meulders

 Grégory Paisse
 Pierre-Yves Paque
 Philippe Richard

SpeedLover 58 55 48
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA
Key
Colour Result
Gold Race winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Did not finish (Ret)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
Excluded (EX)
White Did not start (DNS)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did Not Participate

Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap

Pro-Am Cup Edit

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Alessandro Bonacini

 Michał Broniszewski
 Andrea Rizzoli

Kessel Racing 5 29 7 23 18 22 14 102
2 Philippe Giauque

 Henry Hassid
 Franck Perera

ISR 15 19 15 27 9 13 16 89
3 Oliver Morley

 Miguel Toril

Black Falcon 18 17 17 41 46 26 21 54
4 Jonathan Adam

 Ahmad Al Harthy
 Devon Modell

Oman Racing Team 13 18 33 14 44 24 26 53
5 Maro Engel Black Falcon 18 17 17 21 52
6 Phil Keen Barwell Motorsport Ret 12 25 28 17 24 47
7 Laurent Cazenave

 Michael Lyons
 Daniele Perfetti

AKKA ASP 41 25 18 16 17 19 42 46
8 Duncan Cameron

 Matt Griffin

AF Corse Ret 8 20 30 46 17 43
9 Alexander Mattschull

 Steve Parrow

Black Pearl Racing 11 36 38 5 40
10 Daniel Keilwitz Black Pearl Racing 11 36 5 40
11 Thierry Cornac

 Raymond Narac

IMSA Performance 25 42 23 29 21 10 41 35
12 Maxime Jousse IMSA Performance 25 42 23 29 21 10 35
13 Nicolas Lapierre ISR 27 9 13 33
14 Patrick Pilet IMSA Performance 29 21 10 32
15 Leo Machitski

 Marco Mapelli

Barwell Motorsport 42 Ret 12 36 32 25 24 29
16 Max van Splunteren Attempto Racing 23 44 16 15 26 52 49 29
17 Jeroen Mul Attempto Racing 23 44 16 15 26 52 WD 29
18 Morgan Moullin-Traffort AKKA ASP 16 17 19 28
19 Davide Rizzo AF Corse 8 24
20 Joe Osborne Barwell Motorsport 24 32 25 28 17 24
21 Matteo Beretta

 Giovanni Berton

Ombra Racing 22 26 41 63 60 45 23 24
22 Oliver Gavin

 Jon Minshaw

Barwell Motorsport 25 28 17 22
23 Giacomo Piccini Kessel Racing 23 18 22 22
24 Lorenzo Bontempelli

 Motoaki Ishikawa

AF Corse 10 34 25 65 65 Ret 37 21
25 Giancarlo Fisichella AF Corse 10 34 65 65 Ret 19
26 Darren Turner Oman Racing Team 14 44 24 18
27 Louis Machiels Attempto Racing 23 44 15 26 52 49 17
28 Stefano Costantini Ombra Racing 22 26 41 63 60 45 16
29 Matteo Malucelli

 Jiří Písařík

Scuderia Praha Ret 31 Ret 35 25 23 14
30 David Fumanelli

 Josef Král

Scuderia Praha 35 25 23 13
31 Giovanni Venturini Attempto Racing 15 26 52 13
32 Paul van Splunteren Attempto Racing 16 12
33 Ian Loggie

 Callum MacLeod
 Tom Onslow-Cole

Team Parker Racing 35 27 Ret 37 62 Ret 9
34 Alex Frassineti Ombra Racing 23 8
35 Riccardo Ragazzi

 Andrew Scott

AF Corse 20 30 46 7
36 Romain Sarazin

 Matt Simmons
 Sean Walkinshaw

Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 30 28 37 39 49 37 31 6
37 Jules Gounon

 Christopher Zöchling

Konrad Motorsport 28 29 30 27 6
38 Julien Darras

 Olivier Grotz
 Karim Ojjeh

Boutsen Ginion 39 35 20 59 58 Ret 35 4
39 Marco Attard Barwell Motorsport 42 36 32 25 4
40 Tom Kimber-Smith Barwell Motorsport 36 32 25 4
41 Rik Breukers

 Luca Rettenbacher

Konrad Motorsport 28 29 30 4
42 Stefano Colombo

 Max Koebolt

BMW Team Italia Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 28 3
43 Giorgio Roda BMW Team Italia Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 2
44 Richard Abra

 Mark Poole

Barwell Motorsport 24 32 2
45 Abdulaziz Bin Turki Al Faisal

 Daniel Juncadella

Black Falcon 41 46 26 2
46 Hendrick Still Konrad Motorsport 27 2
47 Olivier Beretta AF Corse 25 65 65 Ret 37 2
48 Michela Cerruti Antonelli Motorsport 39 33 41 28 1
49 Cédric Sbirrazzuoli

 Loris Spinelli
 Gilles Vannelet

Antonelli Motorsport 33 41 28 1
50 Stefano Comandini BMW Team Italia 28 1
51 Andy Meyrick Team Parker Racing 37 62 Ret 1
Marco Bonanomi

 Marc Rostan

Saintéloc Racing Ret 39 26 57 51 43 44 0
Christian Kelders Saintéloc Racing Ret 26 57 51 43 44 0
Nicolas Armindo

 Jürgen Häring
 Clément Mateu

Attempto Racing 29 DNS Ret 64 64 Ret 47 0
Lorenzo Case

 Marco Magli
 Cristian Passuti

Antonelli Motorsport 32 0
Bradley Ellis

 Euan Hankey
 Salih Yoluc

Black Falcon 33 0
Ferdinando Geri

 Daniel Mancinelli
 Gregory Romanelli
 Niccolò Schirò

Easy Race 34 38 38 0
Francesco Castellacci

 Marco Cioci
 Thomas Flohr
 Piergiuseppe Perazzini

AT Racing 48 34 Ret 0
Roger Lago

 Steve Owen
 David Russell
 Jonathon Webb

Lago Racing 50 42 35 0
Ricardo Sánchez Nissan GT Academy Team RJN 39 49 37 0
Dominik Schwager Black Pearl Racing 38 0
Gilles Lallemant Saintéloc Racing 39 0
Alberto Di Folco

 Raffaele Giannoni

Antonelli Motorsport 39 0
Marc Basseng

 Horst Felbermayr Jr.
 Andreas Weishaupt

Car Collection Motorsport 40 0
Mathieu Jaminet IMSA Performance 41 0
Diego Alessi

 Dennis Andersen
 Anders Fjordbach
 Nicolas Pohler

GRT Grasser Racing Team 60 54 42 0
Frédéric Bouvy Saintéloc Racing 57 51 43 0
Stefano Gattuso Ombra Racing 63 60 45 0
Arno Santamato Boutsen Ginion 59 58 Ret 0
Martin Tomczyk BMW Team Italia 62 63 Ret 0
Kévin Estre Attempto Racing 64 64 Ret 0
Theo Filler

 Benjamin Lariche
 Dino Lunardi

CMR by Sport Garage Ret 0
Stéphane Kox Scuderia Praha Ret 0
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA

Am Cup[edit source] Edit

Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Vadim Gitlin

 Liam Talbot
 Marco Zanuttini

Kessel Racing Ret 45 22 43 36 32 43 96
2 Jean-Luc Beaubelique

 Maurice Ricci
 Gilles Vannelet

AKKA ASP 27 37 24 19 92
3 Pierre Ehret Rinaldi Racing 28 33 Ret 54 45 36 36 82
4 Miroslav Konopka

 Andrzej Lewandowski
 Teodor Myszkowski

ARC Bratislava 34 38 31 49 47 39 DNS 63
5 Francisco Guedes

 Peter Mann
 Rino Mastronardi

AF Corse Ret Ret 29 44 37 34 38 60
6 Chris Harris

 Derek Pierce

Team Parker Racing Ret 40 32 61 53 54 34 48
7 Nicola Cadei Kessel Racing 43 36 32 47
8 Stef van Campenhoudt Rinaldi Racing 28 33 43
9 Alexander Moiseev AF Corse 37 Ret 43
Kaspersky Motorsport 41 40 48 Ret 48
10 Thomas Nicolle CMR by Sport Garage 38 47 27 40
Classic & Modern Racing 52 59 Ret
11 Rinat Salikhov Rinaldi Racing Ret 54 45 36 36 39
12 Matteo Cressoni AF Corse 44 37 34 34
13 David Perel Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 29
Team Parker Racing 61 53 54
14 Romain Brandela CMR by Sport Garage 27 28
Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret Ret
15 Stéphane Lémeret AF Corse Ret 39 27
Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret
16 Bernard Delhez Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 26
Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret Ret
17 Alexander Mattschull

 Marco Seefried

Rinaldi Racing 54 45 36 24
18 Zdeno Mikuláško ARC Bratislava 49 47 39 24
19 Garry Kondakov

 Riccardo Ragazzi

AF Corse 37 22
Kaspersky Motorsport 41
20 Davide Rizzo Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret 48 21
21 Christophe Hamon CMR by Sport Garage 27 19
Classic & Modern Racing Ret
22 Chris Cooper Team Parker Racing Ret 40 32 18
23 Rui Águas Kaspersky Motorsport 40 48 Ret 17
24 Stephen Earle Kessel Racing Ret Ret 28 17
25 Nyls Stievenart CMR by Sport Garage 38 47 16
26 Michael Blanchemain

 Jean-Paul Buffin
 Valentin Hasse-Clot
 Gilles Lallemant

Saintéloc Racing 53 56 51 15
27 Carl Rosenblad Team Parker Racing 61 53 54 12
28 Jörg Viebahn CMR by Sport Garage 38 10
29 Thomas Kemenater

 Claudio Sdanewitsch

AF Corse 39 10
30 Romano Ricci CMR by Sport Garage 47 36 10
31 Timothé Buret

 Mickaël Petit

Classic & Modern Racing 51 50 Ret 9
32 José Manuel Balbiani

 Angélique Detavernier
 Louis-Philippe Soenen

Sports & You 45 6
33 Sylvain Debs

 David Loger
 Eric Mouez

Classic & Modern Racing 52 59 Ret 5
34 Theo Filler

 Nicolas Melin

CMR by Sport Garage 36 4
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA

Teams' championships[edit source] Edit

Overall[edit source] Edit

Pos. Team Manufacturer MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Garage 59 McLaren 1 6 1 8 31 31 30 71
2 Belgian Audi Club/Audi Sport Team WRT Audi 6 2 9 3 11 3 2 71
3 Bentley Team M-Sport Bentley 3 8 4 5 1 4 9 71
4 (AMG - Team) HTP Motorsport Mercedes-Benz 2 1 43 13 7 5 4 70
5 Rowe Racing BMW Ret 4 Ret 1 4 1 10 60
6 GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini 8 3 40 4 6 11 1 58
7 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Nissan 4 28 5 38 33 37 3 39
8 Spirit of Race[N 6] Ferrari Ret 14 2 32 10 16 32 29
9 Team WRT[N 2] Audi 16 20 3 6 15 8 29 29
10 Saintéloc Racing Audi 12 7 6 11 13 7 12 28
11 (AMG - Team) AKKA ASP Mercedes-Benz 27 25 18 16 12 2 19 19
12 Audi Sport Team Phoenix Audi 2 2 50 18
13 Kessel Racing Ferrari 5 29 7 23 18 22 14 16
14 ISR Audi 15 15 11 24 5 9 11 12
15 Rinaldi Racing/Black Pearl Racing Ferrari 11 33 38 54 45 36 5 11
16 Emil Frey Racing Jaguar 20 43 42 17 22 49 7 8
17 AMG - Team Black Falcon Mercedes-Benz 7 35 45 27 20 6
18 AF Corse/Kaspersky Motorsport

 AT Racing

Ferrari 10 16 8 20 30 46 17 6
19 Attempto Racing Lamborghini/Porsche 19 10 10 15 23 14 22 5
20 Black Falcon Mercedes-Benz 18 11 17 12 14 26 18 3
21 IMSA Performance Porsche 25 42 23 29 21 10 41 2
Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini 24 32 12 25 28 17 24 0
Oman Racing Team Aston Martin 13 18 33 14 44 24 26 0
Zakspeed Mercedes-Benz Ret 13 0
Boutsen Ginion BMW 39 35 20 59 58 Ret 35 0
SPS Automotive Performance Mercedes-Benz 21 0
Ombra Racing Lamborghini 22 26 41 63 60 45 23 0
Scuderia Praha Ferrari Ret 31 Ret 35 25 23 0
Konrad Motorsport Lamborghini Ret 24 28 29 30 27 0
Team Parker Racing Bentley 35 27 32 37 53 54 34 0
Classic & Modern Racing[N 4] Ferrari 27 51 50 Ret Ret 0
BMW Team Italia BMW Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 28 0
Antonelli Motorsport Lamborghini 32 39 33 41 28 0
ARC Bratislava Lamborghini 34 38 31 49 47 39 DNS 0
Easy Race Ferrari 34 38 38 0
Lago Racing Lamborghini 50 42 35 0
CMR by Sport Garage Ferrari 38 47 0
Car Collection Motorsport Audi 40 0
Sports & You Mercedes-Benz 45 0
Teams ineligible to score points
RMS Porsche 56 52 47
SpeedLover Porsche 58 55 48
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA

Pro-Am Cup[edit source] Edit

Pos. Team Manufacturer MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Kessel Racing Ferrari 5 29 7 23 18 22 14 102
2 ISR Audi 15 19 15 27 9 13 16 89
3 AF Corse

 AT Racing

Ferrari 10 34 8 20 30 46 17 63
4 Black Falcon Mercedes-Benz 18 17 17 41 46 26 21 56
5 Oman Racing Team Aston Martin 13 18 33 14 44 24 26 53
6 Barwell Motorsport Lamborghini 24 32 12 25 28 17 24 49
7 AKKA ASP Mercedes-Benz 41 25 18 16 17 19 42 46
8 Black Pearl Racing Ferrari 11 36 38 5 40
9 IMSA Performance Porsche 25 42 23 29 21 10 41 35
10 Attempto Racing Lamborghini/Porsche 23 44 16 15 26 52 47 29
11 Ombra Racing Lamborghini 22 26 41 63 60 45 23 24
12 Scuderia Praha Ferrari Ret 31 Ret 35 25 23 14
13 Team Parker Racing Bentley 35 27 Ret 37 62 Ret 9
14 Konrad Motorsport Lamborghini 28 29 30 27 7
15 Nissan GT Academy Team RJN Nissan 30 28 37 39 49 37 31 6
16 Boutsen Ginion BMW 39 35 20 59 58 Ret 35 4
17 BMW Team Italia BMW Ret 30 30 62 63 Ret 28 3
18 Antonelli Motorsport Lamborghini 32 39 33 41 28 2
19 Saintéloc Racing Audi Ret 39 26 57 51 43 44 1
Easy Race Ferrari 34 38 38 0
Lago Racing Lamborghini 50 42 35 0
Car Collection Motorsport Audi 40 0
GRT Grasser Racing Team Lamborghini 60 54 42 0
CMR by Sport Garage Ferrari Ret 0
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA

Am Cup Edit

Pos. Team Manufacturer MNZ
SIL
LEC
SPA
NÜR
Points
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs
1 Kessel Racing Ferrari Ret 45 22 43 36 32 43 98
2 AKKA ASP Mercedes-Benz 27 37 24 19 92
3 Rinaldi Racing Ferrari 28 33 Ret 54 45 36 36 84
4 ARC Bratislava Lamborghini 34 38 31 49 47 39 DNS 67
5 Spirit of Race[N 6] Ferrari Ret Ret 29 40 37 34 39 65
6 Team Parker Racing Bentley Ret 40 32 61 53 54 34 54
7 AF Corse/Kaspersky Motorsport Ferrari 37 41 Ret 38 35
8 Classic & Modern Racing[N 4] Ferrari 27 51 50 Ret Ret 30
9 Saintéloc Racing Audi 53 56 51 18
10 CMR by Sport Garage Ferrari 38 47 16
11 Sports & You Mercedes-Benz 45 6
Pos. Driver Team MNZ
SIL
LEC
6hrs 12hrs 24hrs NÜR
Points
SPA

Notes Edit

  1. ^ Jump up to: a b Car No. 00 entered as AMG - Team Black Falcon, cars No. 56 and 68 entered as Black Falcon and car No. 57 also entered as Black Falcon, but at Round 1 as AMG - Team Black Falcon.
  2. ^ Jump up to: a b c All cars entered as Belgian Audi Club Team WRT with the exception of car No. 28, which entered as Audi Sport Team WRTat Round 4.
  3. ^ Jump up to: a b Only a limited number of cars per team were able to score points toward the Teams' championship. Therefore cars No. 3 and 4 entered as Belgian Audi Club Team WRT, but in the Teams' championship the drivers of cars No. 3 and 4 scored points for Team WRT.
  4. ^ Jump up to: a b c d At Round 3 cars No. 41 and 42 entered as CMR by Sport Garage, but in the Teams' championship the drivers of cars No. 41 and 42 scored points for Classic & Modern Racing. From Round 4 on both cars No. 41 and 42 entered as Classic & Modern Racing.
  5. Jump up ^ Car No. 49 entered as Kaspersky Motorsport at Rounds 2, 4 and 5.
  6. ^ Jump up to: a b c Only a limited number of cars per team were able to score points toward the Teams' championship. Therefore from Rounds 1 to 3 cars No. 50, 51 and 90 entered as AF Corse, but in the Teams' championship the drivers of cars No. 50, 51 and 90 scored points for Spirit of Race under Swiss license. At Round 4 also the drivers of car No. 49 scored points for Spirit of Race. At Round 5 it were the drivers of cars No. 49, 50 and 90 that scored points for Spirit of Race.
  7. Jump up ^ Car No. 55 entered as AT Racing under Austrian license.
  8. ^ Jump up to: a b Car No. 66 entered as Black Pearl Racing and cars No. 333 and 488 entered as Rinaldi Racing.
  9. ^ Jump up to: a b Car No. 84 entered as HTP Motorsport from Round 1 to 3, but at Rounds 4 and 5 it entered as AMG - Team HTP Motorsport. Car No. 85 entered as HTP Motorsport and car No. 86 entered as AMG - Team HTP Motorsport.
  10. ^ Jump up to: a b Cars No. 87 and 89 entered as AKKA ASP and car No. 88 entered as AMG - Team AKKA ASP.
Smallwikipedialogo.png This page uses some content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2016 Blancpain GT Series Endurance Cup. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Autopedia, the text of Wikipedia is available under the GNU Free Documentation License.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.