FANDOM


2015 Porsche Carrera Cup Italy season
Previous: 2014 Next: 2016
The 2015 Porsche Carrera Cup Italia season was the ninth Porsche Carrera Cup Italy season. It began on 30 May at Monza and finished on 18 October in Mugello, after seven events with two races at each event, except for the Spa-Francorchamps round. Riccardo Agostini won the drivers' championship driving for Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova, and Tsunami Racing Team won the teams' championship

The 2015 Porsche Carrera Cup Italia season was the ninth Porsche Carrera Cup Italy season. It began on 30 May at Monza and finished on 18 October in Mugello, after seven events with two races at each event, except for the Spa-Francorchamps round.[1] Riccardo Agostini won the drivers' championship driving for Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova, and Tsunami Racing Team won the teams' championship

Teams and drivers Edit

Team No. Drivers Class Rounds
Dinamic Motorsport[3] 3 Mattia Drudi[4] S All
33 Thomas Biagi 4
Alessandro Bonacini 6
56 Niccolò Mercatali M 1–3, 5, 7
67 Alex de Giacomi M All
LEM Racing[3] 4 Aku Pellinen[5] S All
5 Stefano Colombo[6] S All
6 Dasheng Zhang[7] S All
91 Walter Ben M All
Ghinzani Arco Motorsport[3] 9 Andrea Fontana[6] S 1–5
Matteo Torta 6
Kevin Giovesi 7
81 Marco Cassarà M All
Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Torino[3] 11 Gianluca Giraudi[8] All
Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova[3] 12 Andrea Russo 3, 7
23 Takashi Kasai[9] S All
25 Riccardo Agostini[8] S All
45 Matteo Desideri 5
58 Angelo Proietti M 1, 5
99 Sergio Negroni M 1–2, 4
Valentino Fornaroli M 6–7
Tsunami Racing Team[3] 13 Oleksandr Gaidai All
22 Côme Ledogar S All
Heaven Motorsport[3] 17 Enrico Fulgenzi[10] All
TAM-Racing[3] 20 Christopher Gerhard 2
44 Hans-Peter Koller 1–4, 6–7
AKF Motorsport 60 Oliver Freymuth M 6–7
Ebimotors[3] 65 Pietro Negra M All
88 Alberto de Amicis M All
Martinet Team Pro GT 102 Nicholas McBride 4
185 Nick Foster 4
888 Egidio Perfetti 4
Saintéloc Racing 107 Vincent Beltoise 4
108 Julien Andlauer 4
Sébastien Loeb Racing 109 Joffrey de Narda 4
911 Christophe Lapierre 4
Team Carrera Cup Asia 111 Yuey Tan 4
117 Chris van der Drift 4
Martinet by Alméras 118 Steven Palette 4
169 Daniele Perfetti 4
Racing Technology 133 Marc Cini 4
148 Mathieu Jaminet 4
244 Sylvain Noël 4
Yvan Muller Racing 136 Daniel Díaz 4
Fragus Motorsport 215 Robin Hansson 4
Speed Lover & Allure 220 Pierre Piron 4
MTech Competition 221 Magnus Öhman 4
255 Lars-Bertil Rantzow 4
Icon Class
M Michelin Cup
S Scolarship Programme

Race calendar and results Edit

Round Circuit Date Pole Position Fastest Lap Winning Driver Winning Team
1 R1 Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 30 May Côme Ledogar Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova
R2 31 May Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova
2 R1 Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari, Imola 27 June Côme Ledogar Stefano Colombo Côme Ledogar Tsunami Racing Team
R2 28 June Côme Ledogar Gianluca Giraudi Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Torino
3 R1 Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello, Scarperia 11 July Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova
R2 12 July Côme Ledogar Riccardo Agostini Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova
4 Spa-Francorchamps, Francorchamps 25 July Mathieu Jaminet Steven Palette Steven Palette Martinet by Alméras
5 R1 ACI Vallelunga Circuit, Campagnano 12 September Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Riccardo Agostini Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova
R2 13 September Mattia Drudi Mattia Drudi Dinamic Motorsport
6 R1 Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli, Misano Adriatico 26 September Côme Ledogar Côme Ledogar Stefano Colombo LEM Racing
R2 27 September Stefano Colombo Côme Ledogar Tsunami Racing Team
7 R1 Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello, Scarperia 17 October Riccardo Agostini Enrico Fulgenzi Enrico Fulgenzi Heaven Motorsport
R2 18 October Côme Ledogar Côme Ledogar Tsunami Racing Team

Championship standings Edit

Points system
 1st   2nd   3rd   4th   5th   6th   7th   8th   9th   10th  Pole FL
Race 1 20 15 12 10 8 6 4 3 2 1 2 1
Race 2 15 10 8 6 4 3 2 1 1

Drivers' Championship Edit

Pos Driver MNZ
IMO
MUG
SPA1
VAL
MIS
MUG
Pts
1 Riccardo Agostini 1 1 2 4 1 1 6 1 Ret 4 4 4 4 183
2 Côme Ledogar 2 2 1 2 2 14 WD 2 2 2 1 3 1 182
3 Mattia Drudi 13 4 3 3 4 4 9 3 1 3 2 2 2 145
4 Gianluca Giraudi 3 Ret 4 1 3 2 12 7 10 9 10 6 5 99
5 Stefano Colombo 7 Ret 14 5 7 5 52 DNS DNS 1 3 5 12 92
6 Enrico Fulgenzi Ret 3 Ret 18 6 Ret 16 4 5 Ret 20† 1 9 69
7 Aku Pellinen 8 8 16† DNS 8 8 14 6 4 5 5 10 21 55
8 Alberto de Amicis 5 5 15† 14 5 3 17 11 DSQ 8 8 12 7 54
9 Andrea Fontana 4 10 11 7 11 Ret 13 5 3 51
10 Oleksandr Gaidai 6 7 5 8 10 7 11 12 15† 12 19† 8 19† 49
11 Dasheng Zhang 11 6 6 6 12 11 20 8 12† 7 7 13 10 41
12 Alex de Giacomi 12 14 Ret 12 9 6 24 9 8 10 9 6 5 34
13 Takashi Kasai 9 Ret Ret 19 Ret 10 23 10 7 11 12 14 11 25
14 Marco Cassarà 15 Ret 7 9 15 9 31 15 Ret 13 14 15 13 24
15 Pietro Negra 17 13 8 16 16 12 27 14 9 14 16 Ret 16 23
16 Hans-Peter Koller 14 16† 9 13 14 13 19 16 15 17 17 22
17 Thomas Biagi 15 21
18 Sergio Negroni 16 12 12 16 32 20
19 Kevin Giovesi 7 3 12
20 Alessandro Bonacini 6 6 9
21 Niccolò Mercatali 10 9 Ret 11 13 Ret 13 6 16 15 4
22 Andrea Russo 17† Ret 12 8 1
23 Christopher Gerhard 10 10 1
Angelo Proietti Ret 11 18† 11 0
Valentino Fornaroli 15 11 18 14 0
Walter Ben 18 15 13 17 Ret DNS 16 13 19 18 20 20 0
Matteo Torta 17 13 0
Matteo Desideri 17† 14 0
Oliver Freymuth 18 17 19 18 0
Guest drivers inelegible for points
Steven Palette 1 0
Chris van der Drift 2 0
Mathieu Jaminet 3 0
Vincent Beltoise 4 0
Robin Hansson 7 0
Nicholas McBride 8 0
Nick Foster 10 0
Lars-Bertil Rantzow 18 0
Julien Andlauer 21 0
Pierre Piron 22 0
Daniele Perfetti 25 0
Magnus Öhman 26 0
Daniel Díaz 28 0
Yuey Tan 29 0
Marc Cini 30 0
Sylvain Noël 33† 0
Joffrey de Narda Ret 0
Christophe Lapierre Ret 0
Egidio Perfetti Ret 0
Pos Driver MNZ
IMO
MUG
SPA1
VAL
MIS
MUG
Pts
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap

† - Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 75% of the race distance.

  • ^1   - the Spa-Francorchamps round assigned 20 points to all the participants, with points per placement assigned on race 2 point system basis.
  • ^2   - Stefano Colombo was awarded the points for pole position and for the fastest lap because Mathieu Jaminet and Steven Palette were inelegible to score points.

Teams' Championship Edit

Pos Team MNZ
IMO
MUG
SPA
VAL
MIS
MUG
Pts
1 Tsunami Racing Team 2 2 1 2 2 7 11 2 2 2 1 3 1 160
2 Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Padova 1 1 2 4 1 1 6 1 7 4 4 4 4 155
3 Dinamic Motorsport 10 4 3 3 4 4 9 3 1 3 2 2 2 125
4 LEM Racing 7 6 6 5 7 5 5 6 4 1 3 5 10 88
5 Antonelli Motorsport - Centro Porsche Torino 3 Ret 4 1 3 2 12 7 10 9 10 6 5 79
6 Heaven Motorsport Ret 3 Ret 18 6 Ret 16 4 5 Ret 20† 1 9 48
7 Ghinzani Arco Motorsport 4 10 7 7 11 9 13 5 3 13 13 7 3 47
7 Ebimotors 5 5 8 14 5 3 17 11 9 8 8 12 7 37
9 TAM-Racing 14 16† 9 10 14 13 19 16 15 17 17 2
AKF Motorsport 18 17 19 18 0
Guest teams inelegible for points
Martinet by Alméras 1 0
Team Carrera Cup Asia 2 0
Racing Technology 3 0
Saintéloc Racing 4 0
Fragus Motorsport 7 0
Martinet Team Pro GT 8 0
MTech Competition 18 0
Speed Lover & Allure 22 0
Yvan Muller Racing 28 0
Sébastien Loeb Racing Ret 0
Pos Driver MNZ
IMO
MUG
SPA
VAL
MIS
MUG
Pts
Colour Result
Gold Winner
Silver 2nd place
Bronze 3rd place
Green Points finish
Blue Non-points finish
Non-classified finish (NC)
Purple Retired (Ret)
Red Did not qualify (DNQ)
Did not pre-qualify (DNPQ)
Black Disqualified (DSQ)
White Did not start (DNS)
Withdrew (WD)
Race cancelled (C)
Blank Did not participate (DNP)
Excluded (EX)

Bold – Pole Italics – Fastest Lap

† - Drivers did not finish the race, but were classified as they completed over 90% of the race distance.

Michelin Cup Edit

The Michelin Cup is the trophy reserved to the gentlemen drivers.

Pos Driver Team Points
1 Alberto de Amicis Ebimotors 103
2 Alex de Giacomi Dinamic 85
3 Marco Cassarà Ghinzani 60
4 Pietro Negra Ebimotors 42
5 Niccolò Mercatali Dinamic 41
6 Sergio Negroni Antonelli - Padova 23
7 Valentino Fornaroli Antonelli - Padova 11
8 Angelo Proietti Antonelli - Padova 7
9 Walter Ben LEM Racing 6
10 Oliver Freymuth AKF Motorsport 3

Porsche Carrera Cup Italia Scolarship Programme Edit

The Scolarship Programme Cup is the trophy reserved to the under-26 drivers elected by Porsche at the beginning of the season.

Pos Driver Team Points
1 Riccardo Agostini Antonelli - Padova 183
2 Côme Ledogar Tsunami 182
3 Mattia Drudi Dinamic 145
4 Stefano Colombo LEM Racing 92
5 Aku Pellinen LEM Racing 55
6 Andrea Fontana Ghinzani 51
7 Dasheng Zhang LEM Racing 41
8 Takashi Kasai Antonelli - Padova 25


Smallwikipedialogo.png This page uses some content from Wikipedia. The original article was at 2015 Porsche Carrera Cup Italy season. The list of authors can be seen in the page history. As with Autopedia, the text of Wikipedia is available under the GNU Free Documentation License.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.